Share
  1. EdTech Leader of the Year
    This will be awarded to an individual who has demonstrated exceptional thought leadership and performance as well as increased adoption of its product in the edtech community of learners, teachers and institutions in the past year.
  2. Outstanding Young EdTech Entrepreneur of the Year
    This will be awarded to an education entrepreneur (below the age of 35) who has successfully added value in the edtech ecosystem understanding the needs of the 21st century.
  3. Digital Learning Company of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance in unleashing the potential of Digital Learning.
  4. Mobile Learning Company of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance in unleashing the potential of Mobile Learning.
  5. Personalized Learning Company of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance in unleashing the potential of Personalized Learning.
  6. STEM and Robotics Company of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance in unleashing the potential of STEM/Robotics Education.
  7. Coding/Programming Platform of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance in introducing coding/programming/computational thinking in kids and students.
  8. Game Based Learning Company of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance in unleashing the potential of Games in Learning.
  9. NOMINATE FOR AWARDS
  10. Emerging EdTech Company of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company which has emerged as the next big thing in education with a potential to make learning fun and engaging.
  11. School App of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully built an app, has demonstrated growth and unleashed the potential of apps for the school and its stakeholders.
  12. Learning App of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully grown into a must-have learning app for students through its innovative content, support and associated services.
  13. Math Solution of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully grown into a must-have math learning and teaching solution for students, teachers and schools.
  14. Enrolment/Admission Solution of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully grown into a must-have customer relationship management, enrolment, admission solution for institutions.
  15. AI in Ed Solution of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated use of AI and machine learning for the improvement of learners and institutions.
  16. AR/VR in Ed Solution of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated use of AR and VR in classrooms and beyond in education/skilling/vocational.
  17. Best B2B EdTech Company of the year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated B2B sales in education with scale and innovative business model.
  18. NOMINATE FOR AWARDS
  19. Best B2C EdTech Company of the year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated B2C sales in education with scale and innovative business model.
  20. Best E-Learning Company of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance in unleashing the potential of e-learning and online education.
  21. Best Online Tutoring Company of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance in unleashing the potential of online tutoring.
  22. Best Exam Prep Institute of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance in preparing students for entrance exams.
  23. Best Education ERP of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance by best understanding the education processes and delivering the best ERP solution.
  24. Best Learning Assessment Company of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company improving learning assessment at a K12 or higher education level.
  25. Skill Development Company of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance through growth in the skill development space and helped students become employable.
  26. Skill Assessment Company of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated assessment of skills for institutions and organizations.
  27. NOMINATE FOR AWARDS
  28. Career Guidance Company of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance in guiding, counseling and helping students understand their potential and associated career options.
  29. Best FinTech Company in Education
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance through its Fin Tech solution for educational organizations and institutions.
  30. Language Learning Company of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance in helping learners learn language in fun and engaging ways
  31. Education Publisher of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance by serving the education community through its numerous publications, content and services.
  32. IT Solution Provider of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance in unleashing the potential of IT Solutions in education. Networking & WiFi, AV Solutions, Smartboards, App & Web Development companies (to name a few) may apply.
  33. Best EdTech Solution for Higher Ed
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance in improving the delivery, reputation, curriculum, content, processes in Higher Education institutions.
  34. Best EdTech Solution for K12
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance in improving the delivery, reputation, curriculum, content, processes in K-12 institutions.
  35. Best EdTech Solution for Early Childhood
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance in improving preschools and early childhood education.
  36. NOMINATE FOR AWARDS



  1. University of the Year (North, East, West, South)
    This will be awarded to the university that has demonstrated exceptional performance in the past academic year in the areas of pedagogy, curriculum development, faculty, infrastructure, research, technology, employability and governance, etc.
  2. College of the Year (North, East, West, South)
    This will be awarded to an institution that has demonstrated exceptional performance in the past academic year in the areas of pedagogy, curriculum development, faculty, infrastructure, research, technology, employability and governance, etc.
  3. Business School of the Year (North, East, West, South)
    This title will be awarded to the business school demonstrating the most outstanding performance in the past academic year. It is open to all business schools in India.
  4. Best Research University of the Year (North, East, West, South)
    This will be awarded to the university that has demonstrated excellence in research in the last few years.
  5. Best Industry-Academia Interface Award (North, East, West, South)
    This will be awarded to a higher education institute that has created a benchmark in creating quality industry-academia interface.
  6. Best University/College Placements Award (North, East, West, South)
    This will be awarded to the university that has outperformed others in the number and quality of placements in the past academic year.
  7. Best Infrastructure/Learning Environment Award (North, East, West, South)
    This will be awarded to the institution/university that has demonstrated exceptional infrastructure understanding the needs of the digital age.
  8. Emerging Higher Education Institute of the Year (North, East, West, South)
    This will be awarded to an emerging higher education institute that has demonstrated exceptional performance in the recent past.
  9. NOMINATE FOR AWARDS
  10. Excellence and Innovation in Engineering Award (North, East, West, South)
    This award aims to recognize the outstanding Institute in engineering education. The main factor will be bold and creative strategies and initiatives that have helped the institution to improve and flourish.
  11. Excellence and Innovation in Management Award (North, East, West, South)
    This award aims to recognize the outstanding Institute in management education. The main factor will be bold and creative strategies and initiatives that have helped the institution to improve and flourish.
  12. Excellence in Online/Distance Learning Award
    This award is for overcoming geographical challenges without diluting the quality.
  13. Excellence in Entrepreneurship & Employability Award
    This award aims to recognize the outstanding institute which promotes and excels in entrepreneurship, skill development and student employability.
  14. Best PR & Marketing in Higher Ed Award
    This will be awarded to a higher education institute that has demonstrated exceptional marketing and PR campaigns in the last year.
  15. Innovative Use of Technology in Higher Ed Award
    This will be awarded to a higher education institute that has continuously demonstrated exceptional and innovative use of ICT.
  16. Higher Ed Leader of the Year
    This will be awarded to outstanding deans/directors/vice chancellors who have demonstrated exceptional performance in the recent past with their contributions in the higher education sector.
  17. NOMINATE FOR AWARDS

    Kindly contact Ms Nidhi - 07290034906 or Ms Jaya - 07290034908



  1. Preschool/Playschool Chain of the Year (North, East, West, South)
    This will be awarded to a pre-school chain that has demonstrated exceptional performance and expansion in the past academic year.
  2. K12 School Chain of the Year (North, East, West, South)
    This will be awarded to a K-12 school chain that has demonstrated exceptional performance and expansion in the past academic year.
  3. Play School of the Year (North, East, West, South)
    This will be awarded to an emerging playschool that has demonstrated exceptional performance in the recent past.
  4. Emerging School of the Year (North, East, West, South)
    This will be awarded to an emerging school that has demonstrated exceptional performance in the past academic year.
  5. Principal of the Year (North, East, West, South)
    This will be awarded to outstanding school heads/principals that has demonstrated exceptional performance in the past academic year.
  6. Teacher of the Year (North, East, West, South)
    This will be awarded to outstanding school teachers who have demonstrated exceptional performance in the recent past.
  7. Residential School of the Year (North, East, West, South)
    This will be awarded to residential schools that has demonstrated exceptional performance in the past academic year.
  8. School of the Year (North, East, West, South)
    This will be awarded to K-12 institutions that has demonstrated exceptional performance in the past academic year.
  9. NOMINATE FOR AWARDS
  10. Best PR & Marketing by School
    This will be awarded to a school that has demonstrated exceptional marketing and PR campaigns in the last year.
  11. Learning Space of the Year
    This will be awarded to a school that has demonstrated exceptional school architecture and learning spaces, environment understanding the needs of the digital age.
  12. School Infrastructure of the Year (North, East, West, South)
    This will be awarded to a school that has demonstrated exceptional school infrastructure understanding the needs of the digital age.
  13. EdTech Savvy School of the Year (North, East, West, South)
    This will be awarded to a school that has demonstrated successful edtech implementations across the learning, teaching and management processes understanding the needs of the digital age.
  14. Future Ready School of the Year (North, East, West, South)
    This will be awarded to a school that has demonstrated development of future ready skills for students understanding the demands of the 21st century.
  15. Pedagogical Innovation in School Award
    This will be awarded to a school that practices some of the most stimulating pedagogical innovation of the 21st century.
  16. Green School of the Year
    This will be awarded to a school that has a source-efficient building one that uses little water, optimizes energy efficiency, minimizes waste-generation.
  17. NOMINATE FOR AWARDS

    Kindly contact Ms Megha - 07290034907 or Ms Jaya - 07290034908



NOMINATE FOR AWARDS

Corporate Awards

  1. EdTech Leader of the Year
    This will be awarded to an individual who has demonstrated exceptional thought leadership and performance as well as increased adoption of its product in the edtech community of learners, teachers and institutions in the past year.
  2. Outstanding Young EdTech Entrepreneur of the Year
    This will be awarded to an education entrepreneur (below the age of 35) who has successfully added value in the edtech ecosystem understanding the needs of the 21st century.
  3. Digital Learning Company of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance in unleashing the potential of Digital Learning.
  4. Mobile Learning Company of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance in unleashing the potential of Mobile Learning.
  5. Personalized Learning Company of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance in unleashing the potential of Personalized Learning.
  6. STEM and Robotics Company of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance in unleashing the potential of STEM/Robotics Education.
  7. Coding/Programming Platform of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance in introducing coding/programming/computational thinking in kids and students.
  8. Game Based Learning Company of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance in unleashing the potential of Games in Learning.
  9. NOMINATE FOR AWARDS
  10. Emerging EdTech Company of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company which has emerged as the next big thing in education with a potential to make learning fun and engaging.
  11. School App of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully built an app, has demonstrated growth and unleashed the potential of apps for the school and its stakeholders.
  12. Learning App of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully grown into a must-have learning app for students through its innovative content, support and associated services.
  13. Math Solution of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully grown into a must-have math learning and teaching solution for students, teachers and schools.
  14. Enrolment/Admission Solution of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully grown into a must-have customer relationship management, enrolment, admission solution for institutions.
  15. AI in Ed Solution of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated use of AI and machine learning for the improvement of learners and institutions.
  16. AR/VR in Ed Solution of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated use of AR and VR in classrooms and beyond in education/skilling/vocational.
  17. Best B2B EdTech Company of the year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated B2B sales in education with scale and innovative business model.
  18. NOMINATE FOR AWARDS
  19. Best B2C EdTech Company of the year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated B2C sales in education with scale and innovative business model.
  20. Best E-Learning Company of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance in unleashing the potential of e-learning and online education.
  21. Best Online Tutoring Company of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance in unleashing the potential of online tutoring.
  22. Best Exam Prep Institute of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance in preparing students for entrance exams.
  23. Best Education ERP of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance by best understanding the education processes and delivering the best ERP solution.
  24. Best Learning Assessment Company of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company improving learning assessment at a K12 or higher education level.
  25. Skill Development Company of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance through growth in the skill development space and helped students become employable.
  26. Skill Assessment Company of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated assessment of skills for institutions and organizations.
  27. NOMINATE FOR AWARDS
  28. Career Guidance Company of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance in guiding, counseling and helping students understand their potential and associated career options.
  29. Best FinTech Company in Education
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance through its Fin Tech solution for educational organizations and institutions.
  30. Language Learning Company of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance in helping learners learn language in fun and engaging ways
  31. Education Publisher of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance by serving the education community through its numerous publications, content and services.
  32. IT Solution Provider of the Year
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance in unleashing the potential of IT Solutions in education. Networking & WiFi, AV Solutions, Smartboards, App & Web Development companies (to name a few) may apply.
  33. Best EdTech Solution for Higher Ed
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance in improving the delivery, reputation, curriculum, content, processes in Higher Education institutions.
  34. Best EdTech Solution for K12
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance in improving the delivery, reputation, curriculum, content, processes in K-12 institutions.
  35. Best EdTech Solution for Early Childhood
    This will be awarded to the company which has successfully demonstrated exceptional performance in improving preschools and early childhood education.
  36. NOMINATE FOR AWARDS



Higher Education Awards:

  1. University of the Year (North, East, West, South)
    This will be awarded to the university that has demonstrated exceptional performance in the past academic year in the areas of pedagogy, curriculum development, faculty, infrastructure, research, technology, employability and governance, etc.
  2. College of the Year (North, East, West, South)
    This will be awarded to an institution that has demonstrated exceptional performance in the past academic year in the areas of pedagogy, curriculum development, faculty, infrastructure, research, technology, employability and governance, etc.
  3. Business School of the Year (North, East, West, South)
    This title will be awarded to the business school demonstrating the most outstanding performance in the past academic year. It is open to all business schools in India.
  4. Best Research University of the Year (North, East, West, South)
    This will be awarded to the university that has demonstrated excellence in research in the last few years.
  5. Best Industry-Academia Interface Award (North, East, West, South)
    This will be awarded to a higher education institute that has created a benchmark in creating quality industry-academia interface.
  6. Best University/College Placements Award (North, East, West, South)
    This will be awarded to the university that has outperformed others in the number and quality of placements in the past academic year.
  7. Best Infrastructure/Learning Environment Award (North, East, West, South)
    This will be awarded to the institution/university that has demonstrated exceptional infrastructure understanding the needs of the digital age.
  8. Emerging Higher Education Institute of the Year (North, East, West, South)
    This will be awarded to an emerging higher education institute that has demonstrated exceptional performance in the recent past.
  9. NOMINATE FOR AWARDS
  10. Excellence and Innovation in Engineering Award (North, East, West, South)
    This award aims to recognize the outstanding Institute in engineering education. The main factor will be bold and creative strategies and initiatives that have helped the institution to improve and flourish.
  11. Excellence and Innovation in Management Award (North, East, West, South)
    This award aims to recognize the outstanding Institute in management education. The main factor will be bold and creative strategies and initiatives that have helped the institution to improve and flourish.
  12. Excellence in Online/Distance Learning Award
    This award is for overcoming geographical challenges without diluting the quality.
  13. Excellence in Entrepreneurship & Employability Award
    This award aims to recognize the outstanding institute which promotes and excels in entrepreneurship, skill development and student employability.
  14. Best PR & Marketing in Higher Ed Award
    This will be awarded to a higher education institute that has demonstrated exceptional marketing and PR campaigns in the last year.
  15. Innovative Use of Technology in Higher Ed Award
    This will be awarded to a higher education institute that has continuously demonstrated exceptional and innovative use of ICT.
  16. Higher Ed Leader of the Year
    This will be awarded to outstanding deans/directors/vice chancellors who have demonstrated exceptional performance in the recent past with their contributions in the higher education sector.
  17. NOMINATE FOR AWARDS

    Kindly contact Ms Nidhi - 07290034906 or Ms Jaya - 07290034908

Pre- & K12 Education Awards:

  1. Preschool/Playschool Chain of the Year (North, East, West, South)
    This will be awarded to a pre-school chain that has demonstrated exceptional performance and expansion in the past academic year.
  2. K12 School Chain of the Year (North, East, West, South)
    This will be awarded to a K-12 school chain that has demonstrated exceptional performance and expansion in the past academic year.
  3. Play School of the Year (North, East, West, South)
    This will be awarded to an emerging playschool that has demonstrated exceptional performance in the recent past.
  4. Emerging School of the Year (North, East, West, South)
    This will be awarded to an emerging school that has demonstrated exceptional performance in the past academic year.
  5. Principal of the Year (North, East, West, South)
    This will be awarded to outstanding school heads/principals that has demonstrated exceptional performance in the past academic year.
  6. Teacher of the Year (North, East, West, South)
    This will be awarded to outstanding school teachers who have demonstrated exceptional performance in the recent past.
  7. Residential School of the Year (North, East, West, South)
    This will be awarded to residential schools that has demonstrated exceptional performance in the past academic year.
  8. School of the Year (North, East, West, South)
    This will be awarded to K-12 institutions that has demonstrated exceptional performance in the past academic year.
  9. NOMINATE FOR AWARDS
  10. Best PR & Marketing by School
    This will be awarded to a school that has demonstrated exceptional marketing and PR campaigns in the last year.
  11. Learning Space of the Year
    This will be awarded to a school that has demonstrated exceptional school architecture and learning spaces, environment understanding the needs of the digital age.
  12. School Infrastructure of the Year (North, East, West, South)
    This will be awarded to a school that has demonstrated exceptional school infrastructure understanding the needs of the digital age.
  13. EdTech Savvy School of the Year (North, East, West, South)
    This will be awarded to a school that has demonstrated successful edtech implementations across the learning, teaching and management processes understanding the needs of the digital age.
  14. Future Ready School of the Year (North, East, West, South)
    This will be awarded to a school that has demonstrated development of future ready skills for students understanding the demands of the 21st century.
  15. Pedagogical Innovation in School Award
    This will be awarded to a school that practices some of the most stimulating pedagogical innovation of the 21st century.
  16. Green School of the Year
    This will be awarded to a school that has a source-efficient building one that uses little water, optimizes energy efficiency, minimizes waste-generation.
  17. NOMINATE FOR AWARDS

    Kindly contact Ms Megha - 07290034907 or Ms Jaya - 07290034908

Location and Venue

TAJ MG Road, Bengaluru, India

Summit & Expo Venue

TAJ MG Road, Bengaluru (Navigate)

Address: 41/3, MG Road , Bengaluru, Karnataka - 560001, INDIA

 

Date & Timings

Day 1: Feb 14, 2018 (08 AM - 06PM)

Day 2: Feb 15, 2018 (08 AM - 06PM)

View Schedule

 

Accommodation

TAJ MG Road, Bengaluru, India (Visit Website)